Record olimpici

RECORD OLIMPICI

In azzurro le prestazioni ottenute nell’anno in corso

Specialità

100 m

200 m

400 m

800 m

1500 m

5000 m

10000 m

110 H

400 H

3000 siepi

Alto

Lungo

Triplo

Asta

Peso

Disco

Giavellotto

Martello

20 km marcia

50 km marcia

Maratona

Decathlon

4x100 m

4x400 m

Atleta

Usain Bolt (Giamaica)

Usain Bolt (Giamaica)

Michael Johnson (USA)

David Rudisha (Kenia)

Noah Ngeny (Kenia)

Kenenisa Bekele (Etiopia)

Kenenisa Bekele (Etiopia)

Liu Xiang (Cina)

Kevin Young (USA)

Julius Kariuki (Kenia)

Charles Austin (USA)

Bob Beamon (USA)

Kenny Harrison (USA)

Steve Hooker (Australia)

Ulf Timmermann (Germania Est)

Virgilijus Alekna (Lituania)

Andreas Thorkildsen (Norvegia)

Sergej Litvinov

Robert Korzeniowski (Polonia)

Alex Schwazer (Italia)

Samuel Wanjiru (Kenia)

Roman Sebrle (Repubblica Ceca)

Giamaica

USA

Prestazione

9”63

19”30

43”49

1’40”91

3’32”07

12’57”52

27’01”17

12”91

46”78

8’05”51

2.39

8.90

18.09

5.96

22.47

74.08

98.48

84.80

1h18’59”

3h37’09”

2h06’32”

8893 punti

36”84

2’55”39

Luogo

Londra

Pechino

Atlanta

Londra

Sydney

Pechino

Pechino

Atene

Barcellona

Seul

Atlanta

Città del Messico

Atlanta

Pechino

Seul

Atene

Pechino

Seul

Sydney

Pechino

Pechino

Atene

Londra

Pechino

UOMINI

Data

5 agosto 2012

20 agosto 2008

29 luglio 1996

9 agosto 2012

29 settembre 2000

23 agosto 2008

17 agosto 2008

27 agosto 2004

6 agosto 1992

30 settembre 1988

28 luglio 1996

18 ottobre 1968

27 luglio 1996

22 agosto 2008

23 settembre 1988

24 agosto 2004

23 agosto 2008

26 settembre 1988

22 settembre 2000

22 agosto 2008

24 agosto 2008

19-20 agosto 2004

11 agosto 2012

22 agosto 2008

DONNE

Specialità

100 m

200 m

400 m

800 m

1500 m

5000 m

10000 m

100 H

400 H

3000 siepi

Alto

Lungo

Triplo

Asta

Peso

Disco

Giavellotto

Martello

20 km marcia

Maratona

Eptathlon

4x100 m

4x400 m

Atleta

Florence Griffith (USA)

Florence Griffith (USA)

Marie Jose Perec (Francia)

Nadezda Olizarenko

Paula Ivan (Romania)

Gabriela Szabo (Romania)

Tirunesh Dibaba (Etiopia)

Yordanka Donkova (Bulgaria)

Yulija Pecenkina (Russia)

Gulnara Galkina (Russia)

Elena Slesarenko (Russia)

Jackie Joyner-Kersee (USA)

Francoise Mbango Etone (Camerun)

Yelena Isinbaeva (Russia)

Ilona Slupianek (Germania est)

Martina Hellmann (Germania Est)

Osleidys Menendez (Cuba)

Aksana Mjankova (Bielorussia)

Elena Lasmanova (Russia)

Naoko Takahashi (Giappone)

Jackie Joyner-Kersee (USA)

USA

URSS

Prestazione

10”62

21”34

48”25

1’53”43

3’53”96

14’40”79

29’54”66

12”21

52”34

8’58”81

2.06

7.40

15.50

5.05

22.41

72.30

71.53

76.34

1h25’02”

2h23’14”

7291 punti

40”82

3’15”17

Luogo

Seul

Seul

Atlanta

Mosca

Seul

Sydney

Pechino

Stara Zagora

Tula

Pechino

Atene

Seul

Pechino

Pechino

Mosca

Seul

Atene

Pechino

Londra

Sydney

Seul

Londra

Seul

Data

24 settembre 2988

29 settembre 1988

29 luglio 1996

27 luglio 1980

26 settembre 1988

25 settembre 2000

15 agosto 2008

20 agosto 1988

8 agosto 2003

17 agosto 2008

28 agosto 2004

29 settembre 1988

17 agosto 2008

18 agosto 2008

24 luglio 1980

29 settembre 1988

27 agosto 2004

20 agosto 2008

11 agosto 2012

24 settembre 2000

23-24 settembre 1988

10 agosto 2012

1 ottobre 1988