RECORD MONDIALI

In azzurro le prestazioni ottenute nell’anno in corso

Record mondiali

Specialità

100 m

200 m

400 m

800 m

1500 m

5000 m

10000 m

110 H

400 H

3000 siepi

Alto

Lungo

Triplo

Asta

Peso

Disco

Giavellotto

Martello

20 km marcia

50 km marcia

Maratona

Decathlon

4x100 m

4x400 m

Atleta

Usain Bolt (Giamaica)

Usain Bolt (Giamaica)

Michael Johnson (USA)

David Rudisha (Kenia)

Hicham El Guerrouj (Marocco)

Kenenisa Bekele (Etiopia)

Kenenisa Bekele (Etiopia)

Aries Merritt (USA)

Kevin Young (USA)

Saif Saaeed Shaheen (Qatar)

Javier Sotomayor (Cuba)

Mike Powell (USA)

Jonathan Edwards (Regno Unito)

Sergej Bubka (Ucraina)

Randy Barnes (USA)

Jürgen Schult (Germania Est)

Jan Zelezny (Repubblica Ceca)

Yuri Sedikh (URSS)

Vladimir Kanajkin (Russia)

Denis Nizegorodov (Russia)

Wilson Kiprotich (Kenia)

Ashton Eaton (USA)

Giamaica

USA

Prestazione

9”58

19”19

43”18

1’40”91

3’26”00

12’37”35

26’17”53

12”80

46”78

7’53”63

2.45

8.95

18.29

6.14

23.12

74.08

98.48

86.74

1h17’16”

3h34’14”

2h03’23”

9039 punti

36”84

2’54”29

Luogo

Berlino

Berlino

Siviglia

Londra

Roma

Hengelo

Bruxelles

Bruxelles

Barcellona

Bruxelles

Salamanca

Tokio

Göteborg

Sestriere

Westwood

Neubrandenburg

Jena

Stoccarda

Saransk

Ceboksary

Berlino

Eugene

Londra

Stoccarda

UOMINI

Data

16 agosto 2009

20 agosto 2009

26 agosto 1999

9 agosto 2012

14 luglio 1998

31 maggio 2004

26 agosto 2005

7 settembre 2012

6 agosto 1992

3 settembre 2004

27 luglio 1993

30 agosto 1991

7 agosto 1995

31 luglio 1994

20 maggio 1990

6 giugno 1986

25 maggio 1996

30 agosto 1986

29 settembre 2007

11 maggio 2008

29 settembre 2013

22-23 giugno 2012

11 agosto 2012

22 agosto 1993

DONNE

Specialità

100 m

200 m

400 m

800 m

1500 m

5000 m

10000 m

100 H

400 H

3000 siepi

Alto

Lungo

Triplo

Asta

Peso

Disco

Giavellotto

Martello

20 km marcia

Maratona

Eptathlon

4x100 m

4x400 m

Atleta

Florence Griffith (USA)

Florence Griffith (USA)

Marita Koch (Germania Est)

Jarmila Kratochvilova (Cecoslov.)

Qu Yunxia (Cina)

Tirunesh Dibaba (Etiopia)

Wang Yunxia (Cina)

Yordanka Donkova (Bulgaria)

Yulija Pecenkina (Russia)

Gulnara Galkina (Russia)

Stefka Kostadinova (Bulgaria)

Galina Cistyakova (URSS)

Inessa Kravets (Ucraina)

Yelena Isinbaeva (Russia)

Natalya Lisovskaya (URSS)

Gabriele Reinsch (Germania Est)

Barbora Spotakova (Rep. Ceca)

Betti Heidler (Germania)

Elena Lasmanova (Russia)

Paula Radcliffe (Regno Unito)

Jackie Joyner-Kersee (USA)

USA

URSS

Prestazione

10”49

21”34

47”60

1’53”28

3’50”46

14’11”15

29’31”78

12”21

52”34

8’58”81

2.09

7.52

15.50

5.06

22.63

76.80

72.28

79.42

1h25’02”

2h15’25”

7291 punti

40”82

3’15”17

Luogo

Indianapolis

Seul

Canberra

Monaco

Pechino

Oslo

Pechino

Stara Zagora

Tula

Pechino

Roma

Leningrado

Göteborg

Zurigo

Mosca

Neubrandenburg

Stoccarda

Halle

Londra

Londra

Seul

Londra

Seul

Data

16 luglio 1988

29 settembre 1988

6 ottobre 1985

26 luglio 1983

11 settembre 1993

6 giugno 2008

8 settembre 1993

20 agosto 1988

8 agosto 2003

17 agosto 2008

30 agosto 1987

11 giugno 1988

10 agosto 1995

28 agosto 2009

7 giugno 1987

9 luglio 1988

13 settembre 2008

21 maggio 2011

11 agosto 2012

13 aprile 2003

23-24 settembre 1988

10 agosto 2012

1 ottobre 1988